2030 Keim Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Hunters Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,626 - $703,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,282
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Keim Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $656,657, approximately $287 per square foot. 2030 Keim Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Parrent Keith A and Parrent Nancy J
Bought by
Parrent Keith A and Parrent Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrent Keith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,837 | $176,572 | $70,716 | $105,856 |
| 2023 | $9,432 | $161,150 | $64,540 | $96,610 |
| 2022 | $8,819 | $147,270 | $58,980 | $88,290 |
| 2021 | $8,484 | $141,700 | $56,750 | $84,950 |
| 2020 | $8,296 | $139,150 | $55,730 | $83,420 |
| 2019 | $8,039 | $133,130 | $53,320 | $79,810 |
| 2018 | $7,881 | $130,700 | $52,350 | $78,350 |
| 2017 | $7,710 | $126,290 | $50,580 | $75,710 |
| 2016 | $7,541 | $121,720 | $48,750 | $72,970 |
| 2015 | $7,470 | $114,630 | $45,910 | $68,720 |
| 2014 | $7,307 | $109,170 | $43,720 | $65,450 |
| 2013 | $7,564 | $109,430 | $43,820 | $65,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map