2030 Morro Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Chester Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Morro Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $428,331, approximately $463 per square foot. 2030 Morro Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, Pittsburg Senior High School, and Golden Gate Community School - Pittsburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Dario E and Castillo Jacqueline S
Bought by
Castillo Dario E and Castillo Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Dario E | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castillo Dario E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $155,947 | $44,878 | $111,069 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $152,891 | $43,999 | $108,892 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $149,894 | $43,137 | $106,757 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $146,956 | $42,292 | $104,664 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $144,075 | $41,463 | $102,612 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $139,803 | $40,234 | $99,569 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $137,063 | $39,446 | $97,617 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $134,376 | $38,673 | $95,703 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $131,742 | $37,915 | $93,827 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $129,764 | $37,346 | $92,418 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $127,223 | $36,615 | $90,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map