NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $135,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2018

Last sale price $29,500 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 324% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $824 / mo

183 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2-minute walk to Woods Park

About This Home

As of January 2018

INVESTOR SPECIAL - In Up-and-Coming Neighborhood near Trinity Hospital. Long-term dependable tenant in home. Purchase and begin receiving income immediately!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mason Barrett

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners Listed on: 07/25/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Sallie Shuford

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • Unpaved Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: See Remarks, Other
  • Original List Price: 36900.00
  • Living Area: 768.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 48.05
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Other, See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Other, See Remarks

• Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: -
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2017
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$29,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,400
-34.3%
Current Estimated Value
$125,197

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Barber Myrdie Goodman Downing Richard W
Bought by
Black Charles L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marshall Jonathan $29,500 --
Black Charles L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Off Market $36,900 -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Sold $29,500 -34.3% $38 / Sq Ft
07/25/2017 07/25/17 For Sale $44,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,868 $51,296 $6,000 $45,296
2024 $1,868 $41,244 $6,000 $35,244
2023 $1,143 $30,100 $6,000 $24,100
2022 $1,066 $24,721 $6,000 $18,721
2021 $884 $17,064 $6,000 $11,064
2020 $899 $17,802 $6,000 $11,802
2019 $728 $17,802 $6,000 $11,802
2018 $947 $17,802 $6,000 $11,802
2017 $943 $17,802 $6,000 $11,802
2016 $943 $17,802 $6,000 $11,802
2015 $948 $17,802 $6,000 $11,802
2014 $949 $17,802 $6,000 $11,802
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98061142

Hive MLS

APN: 0562030000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.