Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly McHugh Lopes
Keller Williams Coastal Prop.
(562) 243-3223
6 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $747,659 - $765,000
Wonderful Wrigley home in search of new owners. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, coved ceilings, large picture window in living room. Actual formal dining room in addition to the breakfast nook. Adorable built-in desk in hallway. Large bathroom has separate tub and shower stall. Good sized bedrooms. Primary bedroom has TWO walk-in closets and french doors to back yard. Home feels open and welcoming with great flow, just needs TLC. Inside of home is in good condition, and has central heat. Two additional structures on property: rear half of 4 car double garage with 3/4 bathroom and "rumpus room" with electricity and gas, both added with permits years ago. This home has tons of potential for one or more ADUs! Alley access and rolling gate can provide a private entrance for back units once converted. More photos coming!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Prop. Brokerage Phone: 562-243-3223 License #02018494 Listed on: 03/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis M Grogan Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Flex Investments | $785,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dennis N Grogan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grogan Dennis M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grogan Dennis M | -- | -- | |
| Grogan Dennis M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis M Grogan Living Trust | $918,810 | |
| Closed | Flex Investments | $918,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Grogan Dennis M | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $785,000 | +2.0% | $664 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $769,900 | -- | $651 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $207,340 | $97,349 | $109,991 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $203,276 | $95,441 | $107,835 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $199,291 | $93,570 | $105,721 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $195,385 | $91,736 | $103,649 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $191,555 | $89,938 | $101,617 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $185,875 | $87,271 | $98,604 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $182,231 | $85,560 | $96,671 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $175,157 | $82,239 | $92,918 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $172,527 | $81,004 | $91,523 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $169,149 | $79,418 | $89,731 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly McHugh Lopes
Keller Williams Coastal Prop.
(562) 243-3223
6 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ruben Leon
Flex Investments
(323) 806-4116
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25054492
APN: 7202-033-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.