2030 The Point Rd E Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $963,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 The Point Rd E, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $741,871. 2030 The Point Rd E is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Reilly Dewey I and Reilly Barbara G
Bought by
Dbr Income Tnist
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dbr Income Tnist | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $560,500 | $240,000 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $560,500 | $240,000 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $560,500 | $240,000 | $320,500 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $310,000 | $100,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $310,000 | $100,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $310,000 | $100,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $310,000 | $100,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $310,000 | $100,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $310,000 | $100,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $310,000 | $100,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $310,000 | $100,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $3,742 | $310,000 | $100,000 | $210,000 |
| 2011 | $3,844 | $370,100 | $126,500 | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map