2052 The Point Rd E Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $978,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 The Point Rd E, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $644,834. 2052 The Point Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Stangl Mak A and Stangl Julie A
Bought by
Stangl Mark Alan and Stang Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Stangl Mark A and Stangl Julie K
Bought by
Stangl Mark A and Stangl Julie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stangl Mark Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Stangl Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $392,100 | $235,200 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $392,100 | $235,200 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $392,100 | $235,200 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $203,000 | $98,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $203,000 | $98,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $203,000 | $98,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $203,000 | $98,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $203,000 | $98,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $203,000 | $98,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $203,000 | $98,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $203,000 | $98,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $203,000 | $98,000 | $105,000 |
| 2011 | $2,921 | $277,300 | $143,600 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map