2030 Todd St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Todd St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $599,147, approximately $529 per square foot. 2030 Todd St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Bell Frank E and Bell Kathryn D
Bought by
Rosenberg Michael I and Rosenberg Anae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,949
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$573,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Michael I | $174,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenberg Michael I | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |