2030 University Ave Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $223,827 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 University Ave, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $244,707, approximately $253 per square foot. 2030 University Ave is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2017
Sold by
Martinson Erling D
Bought by
Johnson Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Sauvageau Mistyl L
Bought by
Martinson Erling D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Schmaus Earl
Bought by
Schmaus Earl and Sauvageau Mistyl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Karen L | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Martinson Erling D | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Schmaus Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinson Erling D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134 | $96,350 | $30,030 | $66,320 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $102,075 | $30,030 | $72,045 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $96,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $91,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $87,915 | $30,030 | $57,885 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $89,250 | $30,050 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $86,450 | $31,500 | $54,950 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $68,450 | $15,750 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $65,850 | $13,150 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $82,100 | $13,150 | $68,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,950 | $6,400 | $39,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map