2116 University Ave Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $201,367 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 University Ave, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $224,092. 2116 University Ave is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Herman Joshua
Bought by
Newton Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,828
Outstanding Balance
$90,620
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Herman Lisa Ann
Bought by
Herman Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Guenther Curtis
Bought by
Herman Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Darr Walter R and Darr Beth
Bought by
Guenther Curties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Paul | -- | Ndgt | |
| Herman Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Joshua | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Guenther Curties | $31,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Paul | $120,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Joshua | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $96,915 | $27,300 | $69,615 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $98,345 | $27,300 | $71,045 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $97,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $101,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $77,155 | $27,300 | $49,855 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $80,400 | $27,300 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $84,250 | $25,200 | $59,050 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $66,500 | $12,600 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $64,400 | $10,500 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $78,100 | $10,500 | $67,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,800 | $5,100 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map