20300 Prairie Dr Volcano, CA 95689
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20300 Prairie Dr, Volcano, CA 95689 and is currently estimated at $331,295, approximately $240 per square foot. 20300 Prairie Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Veale George and Veale Keri
Bought by
Veale Family Trust and Veale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Schultz Richard J and Schultz Marilyn J
Bought by
Veale George and Veale Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,847
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Schultz Richard J and Schultz Marilyn J
Bought by
Schultz Richard J and Schultz Marilyn J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veale Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Veale George | $162,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Schultz Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Veale George | $159,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $242,674 | $107,868 | $134,806 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $237,916 | $105,753 | $132,163 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $233,252 | $103,680 | $129,572 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $228,680 | $101,648 | $127,032 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $224,197 | $99,655 | $124,542 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $221,899 | $98,634 | $123,265 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $186,049 | $96,700 | $89,349 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $182,402 | $94,804 | $87,598 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $178,827 | $92,946 | $85,881 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $175,322 | $91,124 | $84,198 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $172,690 | $89,756 | $82,934 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $169,308 | $87,998 | $81,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map