Estimated Value: $408,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20301 County Road 10, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $419,609, approximately $366 per square foot. 20301 County Road 10 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Crouse Robert
Bought by
Crouse Robert and City Of Corcoran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouse Robert | $400,000 | Commercial Partners Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,293 | $352,700 | $120,000 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $353,300 | $120,000 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $351,000 | $125,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $280,000 | $98,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $271,000 | $95,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $257,000 | $84,000 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $255,000 | $84,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $230,000 | $84,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $209,000 | $76,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $202,000 | $69,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $57,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map