20303 46th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20303 46th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $481,569, approximately $304 per square foot. 20303 46th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Ristine Matthew and Ristine Bria C
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
The Quadrant Corporation
Bought by
Ristine Matthew and Ristine Bria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,762
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Properties Two Llc | $274,719 | Rainier Title | |
| Ristine Matthew | $199,375 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ristine Matthew | $195,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $422,700 | $150,000 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $411,700 | $150,000 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $370,100 | $147,700 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $397,500 | $150,000 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $290,300 | $99,300 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $253,200 | $83,200 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $228,900 | $71,700 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $206,300 | $66,000 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $156,600 | $49,900 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $164,500 | $50,500 | $114,000 |
| 2013 | $2,476 | $149,900 | $43,600 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map