20303 E 46th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,404 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,973
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20303 E 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $584,101, approximately $147 per square foot. 20303 E 46th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Waseem Nadir M and Asadi David M
Bought by
Asadi David M and Zahedi Laila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Outstanding Balance
$172,821
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Ct Closing & Investments Llc
Bought by
Wascem Nadir M and Asadi David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Orsborn William H and Orsborn Susan L
Bought by
Ct Closings & Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Eugene and Johnson Willie M
Bought by
Orsborn William H and Orsborn Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Jensen James D and Jensen Joelle
Bought by
Johnson Eugene and Johnson Willie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Jensen James D and Jensen Joelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asadi David M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wascem Nadir M | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Ct Closings & Investments Llc | $217,715 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Orsborn William H | $307,000 | Title America | |
| Johnson Eugene | $292,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jensen James D | $276,603 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asadi David M | $214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wascem Nadir M | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ct Closings & Investments Llc | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Orsborn William H | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Eugene | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen James D | $221,250 | |
| Closed | Jensen James D | $27,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $43,110 | $7,440 | $7,440 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $38,680 | $3,390 | $35,290 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $38,680 | $3,390 | $35,290 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $30,740 | $5,870 | $24,870 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $31,630 | $6,040 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $29,480 | $5,030 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $29,480 | $5,030 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $24,990 | $4,050 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $24,990 | $4,050 | $20,940 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $21,240 | $3,924 | $17,316 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $21,240 | $3,924 | $17,316 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $16,320 | $2,388 | $13,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map