20304 Croydon Ln Topanga, CA 90290
Estimated Value: $1,259,000 - $1,529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20304 Croydon Ln, Topanga, CA 90290 and is currently estimated at $1,340,778, approximately $984 per square foot. 20304 Croydon Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Malibu Middle School, and Malibu High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Shumow Michele M
Bought by
Shumow Michele M and Michele M Shumow Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumow Michele M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 | $436,676 | $174,665 | $262,011 |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $428,115 | $171,241 | $256,874 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $419,722 | $167,884 | $251,838 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $411,493 | $164,593 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $403,425 | $161,366 | $242,059 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $391,461 | $156,581 | $234,880 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $383,786 | $153,511 | $230,275 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $368,884 | $147,550 | $221,334 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $363,344 | $145,334 | $218,010 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $356,228 | $142,488 | $213,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map