20307 Caron Cir Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $802,589 - $964,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20307 Caron Cir, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $877,397, approximately $481 per square foot. 20307 Caron Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Saville Vera I
Bought by
Saville Vera I and The Vera I Saville Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saville Vera I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $71,522 | $16,640 | $54,882 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $70,120 | $16,314 | $53,806 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $68,746 | $15,995 | $52,751 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $67,399 | $15,682 | $51,717 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $66,078 | $15,375 | $50,703 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $64,120 | $14,920 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $62,864 | $14,628 | $48,236 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $60,425 | $14,061 | $46,364 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $59,518 | $13,850 | $45,668 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $58,353 | $13,579 | $44,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map