20307 E 48th Dr Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,544 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20307 E 48th Dr, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $521,136, approximately $262 per square foot. 20307 E 48th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Barahona Christian J
Bought by
Barahona Christian Josue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,304
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Barahona Christian and Barahona Christian J
Bought by
Barahona Christian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,129
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Barahona Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Origenes Miguel
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Steven L and Hernandez Brenda
Bought by
Origenes Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,540
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Steven L and Hernandez Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barahona Christian Josue | -- | Avalanche Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Barahona Christian J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Barahona Christian | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $238,908 | None Available | |
| Origenes Miguel | $280,675 | Fahtco | |
| Hernandez Steven L | $242,130 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barahona Christian Josue | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Barahona Christian J | $192,129 | |
| Previous Owner | Barahona Christian | $211,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Origenes Miguel | $224,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Steven L | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $39,360 | $7,650 | $7,650 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $34,150 | $3,580 | $30,570 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $34,150 | $3,580 | $30,570 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $27,180 | $6,540 | $20,640 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $27,970 | $6,730 | $21,240 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $25,820 | $6,730 | $19,090 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $25,820 | $6,730 | $19,090 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $23,010 | $4,170 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $23,010 | $4,170 | $18,840 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $20,470 | $4,036 | $16,434 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $20,470 | $4,036 | $16,434 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $14,440 | $2,388 | $12,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map