20331 E 48th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,096 - $626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20331 E 48th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $572,024, approximately $159 per square foot. 20331 E 48th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Beneficial Colorado Inc
Bought by
Amani Khalil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Borne Amani Wanda and Amani Khalil
Bought by
Niculae Valentino and Niculae Twinkle Juson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Amani Wanda Borne and Amani Khalil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amani Khalil | $3,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Niculae Valentino | $205,000 | Htco | |
| Amani Wanda Borne | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niculae Valentino | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Amani Wanda Borne | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $43,340 | $6,070 | $6,070 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $38,170 | $2,080 | $36,090 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $38,170 | $2,080 | $36,090 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $32,920 | $5,180 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $33,870 | $5,330 | $28,540 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $30,450 | $5,330 | $25,120 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $30,450 | $5,330 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $26,830 | $3,310 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $26,830 | $3,310 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $23,900 | $3,200 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $23,900 | $3,200 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $16,650 | $2,388 | $14,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map