20307 Vanowen St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $868,914
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20307 Vanowen St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $803,979, approximately $599 per square foot. 20307 Vanowen St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fullbright Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Orozco Valentin
Bought by
Barajas Maria and Orozco Valentin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,358
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Barajas Maria
Bought by
Orozco Valentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,358
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2004
Sold by
Orozco Valentin
Bought by
Barajas Maria and Orozco Valentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Barajas Maria
Bought by
Orozco Valentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Marcial Angelica Munoz
Bought by
Orozco Valentin and Barajas Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Marcial Walter
Bought by
Marcial Angelica Munoz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Rostamloo Raffel
Bought by
Marcial Angelica Munoz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Meyers Leone F
Bought by
Rostamloo Raffel and Rostamloo Maro Livasgani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Maria | -- | -- | |
| Orozco Valentin | -- | New Century Title Glendale | |
| Barajas Maria | -- | -- | |
| Orozco Valentin | -- | United Title Company/La | |
| Orozco Valentin | -- | -- | |
| Marcial Angelica Munoz | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Marcial Angelica Munoz | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Rostamloo Raffel | $128,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Valentin | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Orozco Valentin | $258,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcial Angelica Munoz | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcial Angelica Munoz | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rostamloo Raffel | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $469,173 | $184,825 | $284,348 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $459,974 | $181,201 | $278,773 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $450,956 | $177,649 | $273,307 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $442,115 | $174,166 | $267,949 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $433,447 | $170,751 | $262,696 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $420,593 | $165,688 | $254,905 |
| 2018 | $5,103 | $412,347 | $162,440 | $249,907 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $396,336 | $156,133 | $240,203 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $390,383 | $153,788 | $236,595 |
| 2014 | $4,824 | $382,737 | $150,776 | $231,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map