2031 E 126th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $771,971
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 E 126th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $696,493, approximately $401 per square foot. 2031 E 126th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Espinoza Raul
Bought by
Espinoza Raul and Espinoza Maria Rocha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Raul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $333,654 | $175,795 | $157,859 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $327,113 | $172,349 | $154,764 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $320,700 | $168,970 | $151,730 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $314,412 | $165,657 | $148,755 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $308,248 | $162,409 | $145,839 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $299,107 | $157,593 | $141,514 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $293,243 | $154,503 | $138,740 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $281,857 | $148,504 | $133,353 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $277,624 | $146,274 | $131,350 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $272,187 | $143,409 | $128,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map