2031 E Mulberry Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,689 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 E Mulberry Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $430,922, approximately $329 per square foot. 2031 E Mulberry Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $14,035 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $13,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $33,120 | $6,620 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $13,330 | $2,660 | $10,670 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $12,470 | $2,490 | $9,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map