2031 N Harlem Ave Chicago, IL 60707
Galewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 N Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL 60707 and is currently estimated at $333,526, approximately $199 per square foot. 2031 N Harlem Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sayre Elementary Language Academy, Steinmetz College Prep, and St Vincent Ferrer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Tayco Elizabeth
Bought by
Tayco Elizabeth and Tayco Ella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,475
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Sancio Gloria and Dulay Theresa D
Bought by
Manuel Melquiades and Tayco Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Tayco Myrna
Bought by
Tayco Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Wilhoyt Michael and Wilhoyt Annette
Bought by
Tayco Myrna and Tayco Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Adamczyk Maria
Bought by
Wilhoyt Annette M and Wilhoyt Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Adamczyk Maria and Wilhoyt Annette
Bought by
Wilhoyt Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Harlem Cove Corp Inc
Bought by
Adamczyk Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tayco Elizabeth | -- | Premier Title | |
| Manuel Melquiades | $255,000 | Pntn | |
| Tayco Elizabeth | -- | Integrity Title | |
| Tayco Myrna | $220,000 | -- | |
| Wilhoyt Annette M | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Wilhoyt Annette | -- | -- | |
| Adamczyk Maria | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tayco Elizabeth | $212,500 | |
| Closed | Manuel Melquiades | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tayco Elizabeth | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tayco Myrna | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhoyt Annette M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamczyk Maria | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $25,000 | $4,455 | $20,545 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $25,000 | $4,455 | $20,545 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $23,001 | $3,593 | $19,408 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $23,001 | $3,593 | $19,408 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $23,002 | $3,595 | $19,407 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $20,969 | $1,796 | $19,173 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $23,561 | $1,796 | $21,765 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $23,561 | $1,796 | $21,765 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $21,300 | $1,580 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $21,300 | $1,580 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $21,300 | $1,580 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $5,031 | $29,665 | $1,437 | $28,228 |
| 2013 | $4,921 | $29,665 | $1,437 | $28,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map