2031 Nelson Ave Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $316,143 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Nelson Ave, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $343,036, approximately $233 per square foot. 2031 Nelson Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Avery Hooker Cassandra and Hooker David J
Bought by
Raymore Juan and Raymore Davida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,678
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Tan Susan
Bought by
Avery Hooker Cassandra and Hooker David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Chao Likang
Bought by
Tan Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Stankavich Joel Lee and Stankavich Laura D
Bought by
Tan Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymore Juan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Avery Hooker Cassandra | $145,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Tan Susan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tan Susan | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymore Juan | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Avery Hooker Cassandra | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Susan | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $204,809 | $40,961 | $163,848 |
| 2024 | $513 | $200,793 | $40,158 | $160,635 |
| 2023 | $560 | $196,856 | $39,371 | $157,485 |
| 2022 | $641 | $192,996 | $38,599 | $154,397 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $189,212 | $37,842 | $151,370 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $187,272 | $37,454 | $149,818 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $183,600 | $36,720 | $146,880 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $156,219 | $39,055 | $117,164 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $153,156 | $38,289 | $114,867 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $150,153 | $37,538 | $112,615 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $147,897 | $36,974 | $110,923 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $145,000 | $36,250 | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map