2031 Rainier Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,170 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Rainier Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $632,293, approximately $377 per square foot. 2031 Rainier Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Baierl David A and Baierl Elizabeth A
Bought by
Tebatebai Seyed N and Thompson Laurel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,950
Outstanding Balance
$54,202
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$578,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Ross Tara L
Bought by
Baierl David A and Baierl Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,950
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebatebai Seyed N | $179,950 | -- | |
| Baierl David A | $122,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tebatebai Seyed N | $161,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Baierl David A | $122,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,568 | $554,500 | $352,000 | $202,500 |
| 2025 | $4,285 | $524,000 | $330,000 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $499,000 | $305,000 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $545,500 | $310,000 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $423,600 | $239,000 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $350,200 | $189,000 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $315,500 | $156,000 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $282,400 | $140,000 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $258,100 | $127,000 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $233,600 | $108,000 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $196,400 | $92,000 | $104,400 |
| 2013 | $2,265 | $162,000 | $65,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map