2031 Summit Dr Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $869,420
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,742
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Summit Dr, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $850,140, approximately $227 per square foot. 2031 Summit Dr is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Rynda Steven R and Rynda Laura R
Bought by
Rynda Steven R and Rynda Laura R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Malz Kenneth D and Malz Susan C
Bought by
Malz Kenneth D and Malz Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Lennox Greene Gary
Bought by
Greene Catherine G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Greene Catherine G
Bought by
Malz Kenneth D and Malz Susan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rynda Steven R | -- | Scott County Abstract & Title | |
| Malz Kenneth D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greene Catherine G | -- | -- | |
| Malz Kenneth D | $780,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,050 | $807,900 | $237,000 | $570,900 |
| 2024 | $8,276 | $819,800 | $227,000 | $592,800 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $833,200 | $196,500 | $636,700 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $593,900 | $196,500 | $397,400 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $441,900 | $196,500 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $1,229,600 | $589,500 | $640,100 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $426,700 | $196,500 | $230,200 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $375,800 | $196,500 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $369,800 | $196,500 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map