2031 Valmora Dr Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Valmora Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $360,514, approximately $323 per square foot. 2031 Valmora Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt Robert C
Bought by
Schmidt Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Strowbridge Alexandria
Bought by
Strowbridge Ted and Strowbridge Alexandria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Strowbridge Ted E and Parker Strowbridge Alexandria
Bought by
Parker Strowbridge Alexandria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Strowbridge Ted E
Bought by
Strowbridge Ted E and Parker Strowbridge Alexandria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Strowbridge Ted E
Bought by
Strowbridge Ted E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,509
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Linda L | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Schmidt Linda L | $124,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Strowbridge Ted | -- | -- | |
| Parker Strowbridge Alexandria | -- | -- | |
| Strowbridge Ted E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Strowbridge Ted E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strowbridge Ted E | $83,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $224,472 | $94,133 | $130,339 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $220,072 | $92,288 | $127,784 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $215,758 | $90,479 | $125,279 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $211,528 | $88,705 | $122,823 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $207,381 | $86,966 | $120,415 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $205,256 | $86,075 | $119,181 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $201,233 | $84,388 | $116,845 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $197,288 | $82,734 | $114,554 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $186,000 | $78,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $167,000 | $70,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $124,000 | $37,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map