20310 Highway 160 Unit 56 Durango, CO 81303
Estimated Value: $469,567 - $581,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20310 Highway 160 Unit 56, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $519,642, approximately $409 per square foot. 20310 Highway 160 Unit 56 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Robbins Jonathan
Bought by
Flora James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,875
Outstanding Balance
$102,878
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
17 West Mill Llc
Bought by
Robbins Johnthan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flora James M | $198,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Robbins Johnthan | -- | Colorado Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flora James M | $148,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Johnthan | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $29,720 | $6,990 | $22,730 |
| 2024 | $884 | $22,000 | $5,130 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $884 | $24,920 | $5,810 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $801 | $26,640 | $6,210 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $804 | $20,260 | $5,090 | $15,170 |
| 2020 | $732 | $19,050 | $4,920 | $14,130 |
| 2019 | $701 | $19,050 | $4,920 | $14,130 |
| 2018 | $630 | $17,340 | $4,740 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $616 | $17,340 | $4,740 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $512 | $15,720 | $4,990 | $10,730 |
| 2015 | $242 | $15,720 | $4,990 | $10,730 |
| 2014 | $242 | $15,200 | $4,780 | $10,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,200 | $4,780 | $10,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map