20311 S Sunshine Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20311 S Sunshine Rd, Sonora, CA 95370. 20311 S Sunshine Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Soulsbyville Elementary School, Cold Springs High School, and Long Barn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Medeiros James
Bought by
2 Medeiros Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Medeiros James
Bought by
Medeiros James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Muniz-Medeiros Irene F
Bought by
Medeiros James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Medeiros James and Medeiros Irene F
Bought by
Medeiros James and Medeiros Irene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
P & P Enterprises
Bought by
Medeiros James and Muniz Irene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Neill Michael S
Bought by
P & P Enterprises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,025
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Medeiros Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medeiros James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medeiros James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medeiros James | -- | -- | |
| Medeiros James | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Medeiros James | -- | Yosemite Title Company | |
| P & P Enterprises | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Neill Michael S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medeiros James | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Neill Michael S | $180,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $306,000 | $153,000 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $300,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $315,616 | $126,244 | $189,372 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $309,428 | $123,769 | $185,659 |
| 2021 | $5,815 | $303,362 | $121,343 | $182,019 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $300,252 | $120,099 | $180,153 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $294,366 | $117,745 | $176,621 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $288,595 | $115,437 | $173,158 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $282,937 | $113,174 | $169,763 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $277,390 | $110,955 | $166,435 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $273,224 | $109,289 | $163,935 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $267,873 | $107,149 | $160,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map