Estimated Value: $208,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20314 Linden Tree Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $222,621, approximately $195 per square foot. 20314 Linden Tree Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Franz Elementary School, Morton Ranch Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Shelsy Marshall A
Bought by
Chavez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,350
Outstanding Balance
$39,529
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Draper Walter L
Bought by
Shelsy Marshall A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,350
Outstanding Balance
$39,529
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,092
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jose | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Shelsy Marshall A | -- | Chicago Title Tanglewood |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jose | $85,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $203,363 | $56,228 | $147,135 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $222,225 | $44,357 | $177,868 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $234,751 | $44,357 | $190,394 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $190,695 | $37,485 | $153,210 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $162,439 | $34,361 | $128,078 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $145,697 | $34,361 | $111,336 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $136,949 | $24,990 | $111,959 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $117,528 | $24,990 | $92,538 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $117,528 | $24,990 | $92,538 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $108,199 | $24,990 | $83,209 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $98,235 | $16,556 | $81,679 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $82,690 | $16,556 | $66,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map