20315 Amantha Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $826,136 - $911,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20315 Amantha Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $857,284, approximately $470 per square foot. 20315 Amantha Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Curry Harry
Bought by
Curry Harry and Curry Harry James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Harry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $158,717 | $60,151 | $98,566 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $155,606 | $58,972 | $96,634 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $152,556 | $57,816 | $94,740 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $149,566 | $56,683 | $92,883 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $146,634 | $55,572 | $91,062 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $142,287 | $53,925 | $88,362 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $139,498 | $52,868 | $86,630 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $134,083 | $50,816 | $83,267 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $132,070 | $50,053 | $82,017 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $129,484 | $49,073 | $80,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map