20317 49th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20317 49th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $552,165, approximately $223 per square foot. 20317 49th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
The Quadrant Corp
Bought by
Pettit Robert L and Pettit Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,476
Outstanding Balance
$165,207
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$386,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Robert L | $266,475 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettit Robert L | $266,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $545,900 | $158,700 | $387,200 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $530,400 | $158,700 | $371,700 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $472,400 | $156,300 | $316,100 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $510,400 | $158,700 | $351,700 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $370,300 | $105,800 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $324,100 | $88,700 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $294,100 | $76,500 | $217,600 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $264,500 | $70,400 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $202,500 | $53,400 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $213,600 | $54,100 | $159,500 |
| 2013 | $3,201 | $195,500 | $46,700 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map