2032 85th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,340,000 - $1,786,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,532,375, approximately $660 per square foot. 2032 85th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 128K BENSONHURST, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Bais Yaakov of Bay Parkway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Shine Thomas M
Bought by
Zheng Xing Jian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Shine Catherine and Shine Thomas M
Bought by
Shine Catherine V and Shine Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1997
Sold by
Shine Thomas M
Bought by
Shine Thomas M and Shine Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Xing Jian | $915,000 | -- | |
| Shine Catherine V | -- | -- | |
| Shine Catherine V | -- | -- | |
| Shine Thomas M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Shine Thomas M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shine Catherine V | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,190 | $92,760 | $14,280 | $78,480 |
| 2025 | $8,755 | $106,500 | $14,280 | $92,220 |
| 2024 | $8,755 | $93,780 | $14,280 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $8,852 | $82,620 | $14,280 | $68,340 |
| 2022 | $8,257 | $71,280 | $14,280 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $8,474 | $70,860 | $14,280 | $56,580 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $76,980 | $14,280 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $7,550 | $76,980 | $14,280 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $7,345 | $37,490 | $6,801 | $30,689 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | $35,665 | $7,731 | $27,934 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $34,726 | $8,016 | $26,710 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $31,242 | $9,973 | $21,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map