Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Myszkier
Mutual Realty, LLC
(734) 469-8675
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming, three-bedroom, brick-front ranch featuring a wood porch on each side of the front door and round raised landscape bed with perennials, providing incredible curb appeal. Located in the highly sought after Warren area, with award-winning Fitzgerald schools. The living room, featuring a large window that allows in ample natural light, flows easily to the kitchen through a half wall, giving the impression of an open-concept home. The kitchen features hardwood floors, Stainless Steel appliances, a double stainless sink, ample cabinet and counter space and an eat in area. All 3 bedrooms are a good size with generous closet space. The partially finished basement has a large rec room, a laundry room, is plumbed for a half bath, and plenty of storage. The yard is fully fenced with a cement patio that's great for relaxing or entertaining. This home has a newer furnace (2024) and a newer roof (2019). Newer A/C (2017). Close to I-75 and I-696 for an easy commute. Short distance to many downtown areas with excellent shopping and dining. Parks, schools and much more nearby. Must see to truly appreciate all that this home has to offer! Home is currently tenant occupied but they will vacate prior to key exchange. NOT INCLUDED IN SALE: interior and exterior security cameras, playset and trailer in backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mutual Realty, LLC License #6501379705 Listed on: 02/17/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $132,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $77,500 | Leading Edge Title Agency | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $89,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $52,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $129,965 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $86,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $150,000 | -5.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $157,900 | +19.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Sold | $132,500 | +1.9% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | -7.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | For Sale | $140,000 | +80.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Sold | $77,500 | -3.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2017 09/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | For Sale | $79,999 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Rented | $750 | -5.7% | -- | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Rent | $795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | Rented | $795 | -11.7% | -- | |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | For Rent | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $30,000 | -14.0% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $60,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $53,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $48,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $43,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $41,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $38,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $30,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $29,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $29,630 | $2,760 | $26,870 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $29,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,633 | $22,740 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Myszkier
Mutual Realty, LLC
(734) 469-8675
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Richard Marentette
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville
(248) 568-0994
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Perna
EXP Realty The Perna Team
(248) 221-1224
12 in this area
1,604 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Sue Johnson
EXP Realty - Mark White & Associates
(269) 600-4397
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Angela Snedeker
DOBI Real Estate
(248) 978-2386
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joel Manier
EXP Realty Main
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261008906
APN: 12-13-30-351-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.