Estimated Value: $402,000 - $452,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 E 17th St, York, NE 68467 and is currently estimated at $428,653, approximately $273 per square foot. 2032 E 17th St is a home with nearby schools including York Elementary School, York Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Remington Homes Llc
Bought by
Chaudhari Chirag
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Remington Homes Llc
Bought by
Fangmeyer David A and Fangmeyer Katherine I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
1640 Llc
Bought by
Remington Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaudhari Chirag | $888 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fangmeyer David A | $346,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Remington Homes Llc | $54,000 | 402 Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Remington Homes Llc | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $400,114 | $46,249 | $353,865 |
| 2024 | $6,325 | $376,356 | $53,831 | $322,525 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $370,032 | $53,831 | $316,201 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $131,018 | $53,831 | $77,187 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map