$575,000
$6K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $3,275/month

Total Views 1,073
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$358 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully Updated 3bd, 2ba Home in the Heart of Phoenix. Spacious Kitchen with Gorgeous Granite Counters, Mini Breakfast Bar, Eat in Kitchen, Gas Range and Gas Stove Top. Wood Plank Tile Throughout. Living Room and Family Room with Fire Place. Main BDRM with En suite Bath and Walk-In Closet, Extra Large Closets in 2nd & 3rd BDRMS. Outdoor Paradise: Low Maintenance Front and Back yards, Diving Pool, Artificial Turf Back Yard, Two Covered Patios, RV Gate, Lovely Entertainment Area, Chiminea & Adorable Children's Playhouse. Wonderful Gourmet Eateries and Restaurants Nearby, Minutes from the Phoenix Theater, Town & Country Plaza, Arizona Center Shopping Plaza, Phoenix Suns & AZ Diamondbacks.

Listing Agent

Inez Stempski

HomeSmart License #SA656609000 Listed on: 04/18/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,467

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,814 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

• Heating Available
  • Wiring Updated in 2026
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

• Association fees include no fees
  • Osborn Parkway 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 94
  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-23-144

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,467

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,814 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 24th St and Thomas
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2018
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: OSBORN PARKWAY 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 357.59
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1608.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Single Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Diving Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Loma Linda Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Loma Linda Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9814.0
  • Parcel #: 119-23-144

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ukn

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2467.0
  • Tax Book Number: 119.0
  • Tax Lot: 94
  • Tax Map Number: 23.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,467 $18,268 -- --
2024 $2,348 $17,398 -- --
2023 $2,348 $40,370 $8,070 $32,300
2022 $2,255 $29,880 $5,970 $23,910
2021 $2,310 $27,700 $5,540 $22,160
2020 $2,254 $26,100 $5,220 $20,880
2019 $2,238 $23,410 $4,680 $18,730
2018 $2,192 $21,870 $4,370 $17,500
2017 $1,871 $20,080 $4,010 $16,070
2016 $1,795 $17,610 $3,520 $14,090
2015 $1,673 $16,720 $3,340 $13,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $575,000 0.0% $358 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $575,000 +1.1% $358 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $569,000 +103.2% $354 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $280,000 -8.2% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Price Changed $305,000 -4.7% $190 / Sq Ft
03/23/2018 03/23/18 For Sale $320,000 +33.4% $199 / Sq Ft
12/15/2015 12/15/15 Sold $239,900 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2015 11/18/15 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 For Sale $239,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $239,900 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $235,554 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7016363

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 119-23-144

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.