2032 E Desert Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,553 - $605,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 E Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $545,888, approximately $294 per square foot. 2032 E Desert Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Acj Properties Llc
Bought by
20Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Saldivar Miguel A
Bought by
Bower Eric and Bower Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20Th Street Llc | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Bower Eric | $30,812 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bower Eric | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $18,304 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $17,432 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $39,630 | $7,920 | $31,710 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $30,250 | $6,050 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map