2032 Harmony Way Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Harmony Way, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $848,815, approximately $495 per square foot. 2032 Harmony Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Tao Chunling
Bought by
Tao Chunling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Fan Zhilin
Bought by
Fan Zhilin and Tao Chunling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Tao Chunling
Bought by
Fan Zhilin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,260
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$743,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan John Patrick and Sullivan Katherine Elizabeth
Bought by
Fan Zhilin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,260
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$743,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Garbe Annie
Bought by
Sullivan John Patrick and Lang Katherine Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Groth Daren A and Barry Mccomic R
Bought by
Finn Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner