2032 Highland Ave Durango, CO 81301
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Highland Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $934,122, approximately $417 per square foot. 2032 Highland Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Caudle Monty Terrel and Caudle Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Caudle Monty Terrel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,800
Outstanding Balance
$259,233
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Shewmake Daniel Scott
Bought by
Caudle Monty Terrel and Caudle Susan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Shewmake Elizabeth L
Bought by
Shewmake Daniel Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Bought by
Caudle Monty Terrel and Caudle Susan Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudle Monty Terrel | -- | None Available | |
| Caudle Monty Terrel | $305,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Shewmake Daniel Scott | -- | Colorado Land Title Co | |
| Caudle Monty Terrel | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudle Monty Terrel | $306,800 | |
| Closed | Caudle Monty Terrel | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shewmake Daniel Scott | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $57,820 | $15,780 | $42,040 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $49,510 | $11,850 | $37,660 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $53,190 | $12,730 | $40,460 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $55,180 | $13,210 | $41,970 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $43,030 | $11,350 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $40,890 | $11,170 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $40,890 | $11,170 | $29,720 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $35,250 | $11,480 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $35,250 | $11,480 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $34,760 | $10,150 | $24,610 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $34,760 | $10,150 | $24,610 |
| 2014 | $656 | $20,640 | $9,750 | $10,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,640 | $9,750 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map