2032 Lombard Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Lombard Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $483,012, approximately $254 per square foot. 2032 Lombard Ln is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Coronado Mayra Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,587
Outstanding Balance
$277,478
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,534
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Mayra Diaz | $321,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronado Mayra Diaz | $315,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $358,522 | $89,238 | $269,284 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $344,602 | $85,774 | $258,828 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $337,846 | $84,093 | $253,753 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $331,223 | $82,445 | $248,778 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $327,828 | $81,600 | $246,228 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $43,561 | $43,561 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map