2032 Ribera Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $912,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Ribera Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $876,459, approximately $383 per square foot. 2032 Ribera Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Tibay Wilfredo A and Tibay Sonia P
Bought by
Tibay Wilfredo A and Tibay Sonia P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Larisey John R
Bought by
Tibay Wilfredo A and Tibay Sonia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,379
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$783,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Larisey Ethel
Bought by
Larisey John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,650
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Larisey John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,650
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibay Wilfredo A | -- | None Available | |
| Tibay Wilfredo A | $585,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Larisey John R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Larisey John R | $457,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tibay Wilfredo A | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larisey John R | $365,650 | |
| Closed | Larisey John R | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,376 | $783,763 | $509,113 | $274,650 |
| 2024 | $9,376 | $768,396 | $499,131 | $269,265 |
| 2023 | $8,729 | $753,330 | $489,344 | $263,986 |
| 2022 | $8,837 | $738,559 | $479,749 | $258,810 |
| 2021 | $7,957 | $649,000 | $422,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $7,329 | $583,000 | $379,000 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $7,099 | $584,000 | $380,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $550,000 | $358,000 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $6,177 | $532,000 | $346,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $530,000 | $345,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $6,003 | $492,000 | $320,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $5,836 | $490,000 | $319,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map