2032 Tocobaga Ln Nokomis, FL 34275
Calusa Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Tocobaga Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $670,995, approximately $294 per square foot. 2032 Tocobaga Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Foley Dennis and Foley Mary Alice
Bought by
Foley Dennis J and Foley Mary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Dennis J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $348,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $338,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $328,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $318,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $297,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $293,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $286,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $281,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $275,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $337,600 | $90,900 | $246,700 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $315,900 | $94,400 | $221,500 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $245,097 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map