2044 Tocobaga Ln Nokomis, FL 34275
Calusa Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Tocobaga Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $668,334, approximately $295 per square foot. 2044 Tocobaga Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Gotta Edward J and Gotta Carole A
Bought by
Gotta Edward J and Gotta Carole A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Lizza Karen
Bought by
Gotta Edward J and Gotta Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,012
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$628,322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gotta Edward J | -- | Attorney | |
| Gotta Edward J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Gotta Edward J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gotta Edward J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Gotta Edward J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $321,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $323,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $314,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $305,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $296,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $292,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $285,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $280,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $359,600 | $117,600 | $242,000 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $305,700 | $88,600 | $217,100 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $249,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map