2032 W 19th St Chicago, IL 60608
Heart of Chicago Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 W 19th St, Chicago, IL 60608. 2032 W 19th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Juarez Community Academy High School, St Paul Our Lady Of Vilna, and St Ann Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $32,000 | $11,011 | $20,989 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $32,000 | $11,011 | $20,989 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $27,000 | $8,928 | $18,072 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $27,000 | $8,928 | $18,072 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $27,000 | $8,928 | $18,072 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $17,408 | $6,993 | $10,415 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $20,010 | $6,993 | $13,017 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $20,010 | $6,993 | $13,017 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | $22,873 | $6,100 | $16,773 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $22,873 | $6,100 | $16,773 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $22,873 | $6,100 | $16,773 |
| 2014 | $3,481 | $18,764 | $5,356 | $13,408 |
| 2013 | $3,413 | $18,764 | $5,356 | $13,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map