20326 W Baker Rd Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20326 W Baker Rd, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $417,288, approximately $317 per square foot. 20326 W Baker Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Salnave Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Gary E and Anderson Marylyn F
Bought by
Anderson Ronald T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1975
Sold by
Brunelle Gary A and Brunelle Kathryn L
Bought by
Anderson Ronald T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ronald T | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Ronald T | $10,955 | Pioneer National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $361,380 | $201,880 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $998 | $344,050 | $190,350 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $334,850 | $181,150 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $318,550 | $181,150 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $706 | $191,130 | $99,230 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $675 | $153,100 | $70,300 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $136,930 | $62,230 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $124,070 | $54,570 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $124,070 | $54,570 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $118,470 | $54,570 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $114,770 | $54,570 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,770 | $54,570 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map