2033 Anson Ave Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,639 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Anson Ave, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $132,910, approximately $83 per square foot. 2033 Anson Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Ortiz Jovita
Bought by
Soto Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Miller Dinah Capetillo and Miller Mitchell
Bought by
Ortiz Jovita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Jovita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soto Manuel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $74,197 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $199 | $61,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $55,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $52,668 | $3,920 | $48,748 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $46,070 | $3,920 | $42,150 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $43,825 | $3,136 | $40,689 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $42,651 | $3,283 | $39,368 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $41,812 | $3,283 | $38,529 |
| 2016 | $976 | $39,267 | $3,283 | $35,984 |
| 2015 | $578 | $37,105 | $3,283 | $33,822 |
| 2014 | $578 | $36,517 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map