2847 Clinton St Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2847 Clinton St, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $141,788, approximately $130 per square foot. 2847 Clinton St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Foster Rich W
Bought by
Estes Paulla Jeanean Rich and Rich Carey Foster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Raymond C and Garcia Elizabeth J
Bought by
Basquez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Paulla Jeanean Rich | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Basquez Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basquez Robert | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $121,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $100,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $90,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $85,723 | $1,890 | $83,833 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $75,175 | $1,890 | $73,285 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $72,146 | $1,512 | $70,634 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $71,783 | $1,512 | $70,271 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $69,340 | $1,512 | $67,828 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $66,086 | $1,512 | $64,574 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $63,626 | $1,512 | $62,114 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $62,727 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map