2033 Continental Ave Tallahassee, FL 32304
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $120,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Continental Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32304 and is currently estimated at $113,955, approximately $178 per square foot. 2033 Continental Ave is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including John G Riley Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Powers Amelia C
Bought by
Powers Richard M and Powers Marilyn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Powers Richard M
Bought by
Powers Amelia C and Powers Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Lane Randall B
Bought by
Powers Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Guy Shannon Renee
Bought by
Powers Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Richard M | $7,100 | Attorney | |
| Powers Amelia C | $20,300 | -- | |
| Powers Richard M | $39,000 | -- | |
| Powers Richard M | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powers Richard M | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $97,510 | $25,000 | $72,510 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $85,968 | $20,000 | $65,968 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $67,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $63,342 | $10,000 | $53,342 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $56,061 | $10,000 | $46,061 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $52,938 | $10,000 | $42,938 |
| 2019 | $933 | $48,794 | $10,000 | $38,794 |
| 2018 | $900 | $46,629 | $10,000 | $36,629 |
| 2017 | $848 | $43,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $829 | $41,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $797 | $40,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $797 | $39,966 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map