2033 County Road 264 Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $343,638
Studio
--
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 County Road 264, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $266,910, approximately $175 per square foot. 2033 County Road 264 is a home with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Anthony Clay Anthony Clay and Agnew Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Martin Andrew Keith and Martin Tawnie Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Andrew Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $34,315 | $953 | $33,362 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $33,565 | $953 | $32,612 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $33,565 | $953 | $32,612 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $32,814 | $953 | $31,861 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $32,814 | $953 | $31,861 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $32,814 | $953 | $31,861 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $32,814 | $953 | $31,861 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $32,814 | $953 | $31,861 |
| 2016 | $42 | $953 | $953 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,995 | $1,995 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map