2033 Forest Dr Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $540,522 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Forest Dr, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $613,881, approximately $318 per square foot. 2033 Forest Dr is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Hta Properties Llc
Bought by
Shutt Ryan P and Shutt Natalie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$164,883
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Steven C
Bought by
Hta Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Vista Ridge Llc
Bought by
Phillips Steven C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shutt Ryan P | $255,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co | |
| Hta Properties Llc | $60,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co | |
| Phillips Steven C | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shutt Ryan P | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hta Properties Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $217,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $210,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $204,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $198,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $192,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $187,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $181,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $176,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $171,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $166,346 | $50,925 | $115,421 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $161,502 | $49,442 | $112,060 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $156,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map