2033 Hall Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
South Packard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Hall Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,022,062, approximately $367 per square foot. 2033 Hall Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pattengill Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Veatch Sarah L and Hunter Erin C
Bought by
Hunter Erin C and Revo Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Gingles Sue R
Bought by
Gingles Sarah and Hunter Erin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,072
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$827,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Gingles Sue R
Bought by
Sue R Gingles Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Erin C | -- | None Available | |
| Gingles Sarah | $370,000 | Lib | |
| Sue R Gingles Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History