2033 Hazel Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Hazel Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $135,000, approximately $86 per square foot. 2033 Hazel Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Tsm Partnes Ltd
Bought by
Housing Redevelopment Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Tax Ease Ohio Llc
Bought by
Tsm Partners Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Hutchinson Aarron
Bought by
Tax Ease Ohio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Farrier Timothy J and Farrier Nancy L
Bought by
Hutchison Aarron and Tyler Brittany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Nora T Farrier
Bought by
Farrier Timothy J and Farrier Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Redevelopment Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Tsm Partners Ltd | $18,600 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Tax Ease Ohio Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchison Aarron | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Farrier Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $9,240 | $2,770 | $6,470 |
| 2024 | $639 | $9,240 | $2,770 | $6,470 |
| 2023 | $639 | $9,240 | $2,770 | $6,470 |
| 2022 | $577 | $6,510 | $1,950 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $539 | $6,510 | $1,950 | $4,560 |
| 2020 | $540 | $6,510 | $1,950 | $4,560 |
| 2019 | $603 | $6,510 | $1,950 | $4,560 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $27,150 | $8,660 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $27,150 | $8,660 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $28,000 | $8,660 | $19,340 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $28,000 | $8,660 | $19,340 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $28,000 | $8,660 | $19,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,710 | $8,650 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map